An Organization Institutions to Honour & Felicitate the talented Achievers & Instituons in all walks of life

Announcement:
24TH ANNUAL BHARAT NIRMAN AWARDS ON SUNDAY 4TH JUNE 2017 AT KOLKATA

Our Board

1. ADVISORY BOARD
MR. WASIM KAPOOR : CHAIRMAN, ADVISORY BOARD
CELEBRITY PAINTER
MR. BRATYA BASU
HON'BLE MINISTER, GOVT. OF WEST BENGAL
MR. R. SHARAN (IRS)
EX. DIRECTOR GENERAL OF INCOME TAX, GOVT. OF INDIA
MR. A. K. SARKAR (IPS)
EX. DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, WEST BENGAL
MR. ANIL KUMAR (IPS)
DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, WEST BENGAL
MR. R. K. MISHRA (IRS)
ADDL. COMMISSIONER, SERVICE TAX, KOLKATA, GOVT. OF INDIA
MR. VINEET GOYAL (IPS)
ADDL. COMMISSIONER – KOLKATA POLICE
MR. HARI RAMALU (IAS)
COMMISSIONER – BURDWAN DIVISION, GOVT. OF W. B.
MR. T. K. DAS (IPS)
D. I. G. – WEST BENGAL POLICE
MR. KUNAL AGARWAL (IPS)
S. P. – BURDWAN, WEST BENGAL POLICE
MR. N. R. JHAWAR
SOCIAL ACTIVIST
MR. MD. SALIM
CHAIRMAN – THE MARK HOTEL
MRS. SUSHMITA BHATTACHARYA
COUNCILOR – K. M. C.
MRS. SHEILA KAPOOR
EX. COUNCILOR – K. M. C.
MR. PARTHA PRATIM ACHARYA
SENIOR EXECUTIVE – MIO AMORE
MR. SITARAM SHARMA
HONY. CONSULATE OF BELARUS
MR. K. K. SINGHANIA
CHAIRMAN - CYGNUS GROUP
MR. R. N. VAJPEYI
CHIEF EDIOR – BHARAT MITRA (HINDI DAILY)
MR. PAWAN JAJODIA
ADVOCATE – KOLKATA HIGH COURT
MS. HEENA GORSIA
RENOWNED FASHION DESIGNER
DR. ANJALI SEN GUPTA
VICE PRESIDENT – ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS
 
2. ORGANIZING BOARD
MR. GOUTAM GHOSE (RENOWNED FILM MAKER)
PATRON
MR. R. K. JOHRI (IPS)
PATRON
MR. ASHOK KALANAURIA
CHAIRMAN
MR. DEEPAK BAHL
GENERAL SECRETARY
MR. MAHESH CHOKHANI
VICE CHAIRMAN
MS. RANJANA ACHARYA
SECRETARY
MS. SUNITA ROY
TREASURER
MR. BABLU
EXECUTIVE
MR. HEMANT MARDA
EXECUTIVE
MR. MAHENDRA JAIN
EXECUTIVE
MS. SHRUTI DHAR
EXECUTIVE
MS. KIRAN TIWARI
EXECUTIVE
MR. ANSU KALANAURIA
EXECUTIVE
MR. ROUSHAN RAJ
EXECUTIVE
MR. SARADINDU TIKADER
EXECUTIVE
 
 

ACHIEVERS AWARDS ::

PANDIT AJOY CHAKRABARTY (CLASSICIAL MUSIC)
MUMTAZ SORCAR (ACTING - INDIAN CINEMA)
DR. SNEH DESAI (MOTIVATIONAL TRAINING)
JHULAN GOSWAMI (SPORTS - CRICKET)
SAJAN KUMAR BANSAL (ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
VAISHALI DALMIA (SOCIAL SERVICES)
IMRAN ZAKI (SERVICES TO EDUCATIONAL FRATERNITY)
GURPREET KAUR SETHI (CREATIVE PURSUITS)
LIPIKA BANERJEE (EDUCATION)

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD ::

JUSTICE ASOK KUMAR GANGULY (JUDICIAL SERVICES)

COUPLE AWARD ::

PANDIT TARUN BHATTACHARYA (CLASSICAL MUSIC)
GURU SANCHITA BHATTACHARYA (CLASSICAL DANCE)

INSTITUTIONS AWARDS ::

TANSUSREE SHANKAR DANCE ACADEMY (INDIAN DANCE)
THE REFUGE (SERVICES TO HOMELESS & HELPLESS ORPHANS)
ADVERTISING CLUB CALCUTTA (SERVICES TO ADVERTISING FRATERNITY)

Art & Creativity

Entertainment / Television

Management

Films / Stage

Print / Electronics & Mass Media

Modeling

Education / Training

Dancing / Music

Public Relation

Social Services

Cultural

Sports

Entrepreneurship

Administration

Literature

IT Sector

Astrology

Social Services

Journalism

And Others…

Copyright © Bharat Nirman Awards.com All rights reserved.

Designed & mentioned By : Avant-Garde Technologies